Studio Production Class/Camp Casts

    PEE WEE Production: Disney's Winnie The Pooh KIDS (1st-2nd grade)
    Shows: TBD

    Winnie the Pooh Cast List 
    Winnie the Pooh.............................................Mason Moreno
    Pooh’s Tummy...............................................Kyson Rother
    Tigger.........................................Nora Bryan*, Tate Reece*
    Piglet.............................Emily Williams*, Campbell Tiffany*
    Rabbit........................Everly Brumley*, Channing Kennedy*
    Owl..................................Faye Croom*, Morgan McMillen*
    Kanga.....................................................Camden Clowers
    Roo..............................................................Lucy Croom
    Eeyore............................................................Henry Hail
    Christopher Robin.....................................Theodore Larson
    Red..........................................................Charlotte Hyde
    Orange....................................................Sydney Largent
    Yellow......................................................Bridget Millican
    Green.........................................................Selah Metcalf
    Blue........................................................Kennedy Nagel
    Indigo..........................................................Zyta Torabi
    Violet..................................................Charlotte Winfrey
    Animal chorus/Word chorus: Izabelle Dawkins, Skye Delgado,
    Layla Diaz, Avonlea Givens, Lily Heister, Spencer Lee,
    Caroline Mattingly, Everett Newman, Elle Thomas 

    *Performers who are double cast will play their named role in one show and be in the Animal Chorus/Word Chorus in the second show. We will let you know closer to the show dates if your double cast performer will perform as the double cast role in the first or second performance of the day.



    ________________________________________________________

    Bye Bye Birdie Logo

    SUMMERSTAGE CAMP - BYE, BYE BIRDIE YPA CASTING INFORMATION


    SummerStage Presents Bye, Bye Birdie - YPE

    Ages: Students entering 3rd-8th grade
    Camp Dates: June 22-July 23, M-F, 9 am -1 p.m.
    Performance Dates: July 22-26 (TENT.)

    Camp Tuition: $475 + $10 enrollment fee

    BYE BYE BIRDIE CAST LIST

    OPENING CAST

    ALBERT PETERSON……………………….Andrew Ledbetter 
    ROSIE ALVAREZ…………………………….Hannah Ferguson 
    MRS. MAE PETERSON…………………..Addison Crow 
    CONRAD BIRDIE…………………………….Will Hyde
    KIM MACAFEE………………………………..Addison Metcalf 
    ALICE…………………………………………….Lucy Kate Pippins
    DEBORAH SUE……………………………….Addison Bodenhamer
    HUGO PEABODY…………………………....Jackson Hawkins 
    MR. HARRY MACAFEE…………………….Kolten Rowland 
    MRS. DORIS MACAFEE…………………..Maelee Hurst 
    URSULA MERKLE…………………………...Lynlee Robinson 
    RANDOLPH MACAFEE…………………….Michael Burgess 
    THE MAYOR…………………………………….Wyatt Chapman
    THE MAYOR'S WIFE, EDNA…………….Sofia Stegmann 
    GLORIA RASPUTIN…………………………Sami Salalati
    MRS. MERKLE………………………………..Emelyn Christopher 
    HARVEY JOHNSON………………………..Coulter Hershey
    MR. JOHNSON……………………………….Haadi Haider
    HELEN……………………………………………Ryan Perry 
    NANCY…………………………………………...Madi Hawkins 
    MARGIE………………………………………….Livvie Hurst 
    PARENTS………………………………………..Ella Wilcox, Ava Wilson, Kaitlyn McAlister
    PENELOPE……………………………………..Addison Aga 
    SUZIE……………………………………………..Grace Goodin
    FREDDIE………………………………………...William Hughes
    KARL……………………………………………….Haadi Haider 
    POLICEMAN/CONDUCTOR/TRAINMAN………Christopher Willert
    REPORTERS…………………………………….Ava Wilson, Kaitlyn McAlister
    TEEN FEATURED DANCERS…………… Addison Aga, Pierson Aldridge, Campbell Greene, Sami Salalati, Lily Straughn, Olivia Straughn, Ella Wilcox, Hadley Wise, Kamryn Wise 
    SAD GIRLS……………………………………..Lily Straughn, Olivia Straughn
    TOWNSPEOPLE/ENSEMBLE……………Adeline Christopher, Danica Olvera, Mia Wilson
    CONRAD FAN CLUB/ENSEMBLE…….Nora Bryan, Georgia Cunningham, Ava Jane Thomas, Nora Weatherholt

    CLOSING CAST

    ALBERT PETERSON……………………….Maitreya LaMoreaux
    ROSIE ALVAREZ…………………………….Fay Falcone
    MRS. MAE PETERSON……………………Kamilla Quiambao
    CONRAD BIRDIE…………………………….Will Hyde
    KIM MACAFEE………………………………..Madilyn Kellam
    ALICE……………………………………………..Lucy Kate Pippins
    DEBORAH SUE……………………………….Addison Bodenhamer
    HUGO PEABODY…………………………....Jackson Hawkins
    MR. HARRY MACAFEE…………………….Zenon Hendrix
    MRS. DORIS MACAFEE…………………..Anja Fisher
    URSULA MERKLE…………………………...Alli Dorris
    RANDOLPH MACAFEE……………………..EmJ George
    THE MAYOR…………………………………….Wyatt Chapman
    THE MAYOR'S WIFE, EDNA…………….Claire Ellis
    GLORIA RASPUTIN………………………….Riley Jewell
    MRS. MERKLE………………………………...Megan Willis
    HARVEY JOHNSON………………………...Coulter Hershey
    MR. JOHNSON………………………………..Haadi Haider
    HELEN……………………………………………..Sophia Lynch
    NANCY…………………………………………....Elle Robertson
    MARGIE…………………………………………..Blakely Woodard
    PARENTS………………………………………...Ella Wilcox, Ava Wilson, Kaitlyn McAlister
    PENELOPE……………………………………….Kalli Tippens
    SUZIE……………………………………………..Jamie Jarvis
    FREDDIE………………………………………...William Hughes
    KARL………………………………………………..Christopher Willert
    POLICEMAN/CONDUCTOR/TRAINMAN………Christopher Willert
    REPORTERS…………………………………….Ava Wilson, Kaitlyn McAlister
    TEEN FEATURED DANCERS…………… Addison Aga, Pierson Aldridge, Campbell Greene, Riley Jewell, Lily Straughn, Olivia Straughn, Ella Wilcox, Hadley Wise, Kamryn Wise 
    SAD GIRLS……………………………………..Lily Straughn, Olivia Straughn
    TOWNSPEOPLE/ENSEMBLE…………….Spencer Gunn, Channing Kennedy, Cardin Taylor 
    CONRAD FAN CLUB/ENSEMBLE………Faye Croom, Julia Fisher, Rubi Shuler, Lauren Willis


    Questions about classes, scholarships or enrollment? Email us!

    Logo for Bring It On

    YOUNG PRODUCERS CAMP BRING IT ON AUDITION INFORMATION
    A $100 deposit is required at time of audition to hold spot in camp and will be charged to your account on file, should you be cast. 
    This deposit can be applied toward other camps but can not be refunded after the cast list has come out.

    Please reply to the email you were sent on June 2 letting us know if you will be accepting your role NO LATER THAN JUNE 15. If we do not hear back from you by this date we will be assigning your role to another performer. REMINDER: All casting decisions made by directors are final. Please DO NOT contact show/camp directors about audition results. You may contact Tish Willis, Studio Manager, at studio@soonertheatre.com or (405) 321-9600 x114.

    Young Producers Presents Bring It On
    Ages: Entering 8th grade through 2020 Seniors
    Camp Dates: July 6-31, M-F, 2-6 p.m.
    Performance Dates: July 30 - August 2

    Bring It On Cast List

    Campbell………………………………….Abby Hesselroth, Maddie Walkley
    Skylar……………………………………...Kate Wenger, Paris Khandros
    Kylar…………………………………….….Mollie Benn, Kaleigh Dennis
    Truman Spirit Squad……………...Aubrey Baker, Emma Pharris, Shelby Pippins, Riley Van Hoosen
    Eva………………………………………....Rylie Jackson, Lila Wojcik
    Bridget………………………………….…Alyssa Killingsworth, Alyssa Stockton
    Danielle…………………………………..Analisa Wilson
    Nautica…………………………………...Elaina Lanthripe, Lily Campbell
    La Cienega…………………………..….Sarah Munsell, Mackenzie Amick
    Jackson Spirit Squad……..……….Zoe Porch, Kassidy Quiambo, Catriona Weaver, Sutton Willis
    Randall…………………………………....Braden Henson, Jayson Gorton
    Steven……………………………………..Henry Cargill, Harrison Roth
    Cameron……………………………….….Brock Graves, Jackson Roth
    Twig………………………………………....Keon Awopeju, Gavin Taylor
    Truman Students……………………..Hannah Butler, Sidney Casey, Josh Chang, Paige Cochran, Lathan Jeffries, Baylor McLain, Abigail Tadlock, Connor Willis
    Jackson Students…………………….Cassi Draper, Michael Farris, Alexandria Gardner, Victoria Hickman, Maggie Housley, Rachael Jewell, Meg Loy, Gabe Osburn, Sydnie Skinner, Maddie Southern, Isabella York