Studio Production Class/Camp Casts


****************************************************************************************************************************************

SR Production 2022-2023

The Addams Family

Addams Family Cast List

Gomez Addams..................Maitreya LaMoreaux

Morticia Addams.................Brooklyn Snyder, Sutton Willis

Uncle Fester.......................Hannah Ferguson, Trinidad Logan

Grandma............................Abby Blair, Kamilla Quiambao

Wednesday Addams..........Hannah Butler, Maggie Sherman

Pugsley Addams................Madilyn Kellam, Gabriel Sanders

Lurch.................................Jackson Hawkins, Zenon Hendrix

Mal Beineke......................Braxton Collett, Connor Willis

Alice Beineke....................Meg Loy, Christy McBride

Lucas Beineke..................Andrew Cleary, Mason Smith 

The Addams Ancestors

Abby Blair, Lizzy Blair, Addison Bodenhamer, Ilo Bonner, Samara Bonner, Bella Brown, Anna Bryan, Danica Burgdoff, Rachel Charlton, Emelyn Christopher, Paige Cochran, Haadi Haider, Harper Harrison, Ayden Hartel, Jackson Hawkins, Zenon Hendrix, Kelsey Horner, Maggie Housley, Maelee Hurst, Paloma Jo, Ryleigh McNabb, Harper Orr, Lucy Pippins, Zoё Porch, Kamilla Quiambao, Kassidy Quaiambao, Lynlee Robinson, DezaRae Simmons, Bella Spaulding, Sofia Stegmann, Samantha Stephens, Cadence Sumler, Kalli Tippens, Murphy Vinson, Emma Walker, Julia Williams 

*We will cast featured ensemble and featured dancers throughout the rehearsal process.
*Grandma & Lurch will be included in the Ancestors Ensemble on their off-nights.
*Lucas & Mal will be utilized on their off-nights in the Tango de Amor.
*All other principals will not perform on their off nights.

****************************************************************************************************************************************

JR Production 2022-23
BBJR

Beauty and the Beast Jr. Cast List

Narrators.......................................TBD*

Belle.............Elle Robertson/Pierson Aldridge/Alli Dorris

Gaston.....Kolten Rowland (understudy - Michael Burgess)

Lafou....................................Rhett Hurst/Tommy Kemp

Silly Girl 1.....................................Sydnee Cero

Silly Girl 2.....................................Georgia Gorton

Silly Girl 3.....................................Avery Hartley

Silly Girls..............Chloe Clark, Kate Clowers, Izzy Dawkins, Adeleine Dunn, Tess Duprez,

                                Madi Hawkins, Kathryn Hilgenfeld, Marlee Miller, Campbell Tiffany

Maurice..................Gideon Lambert/Michael Burgess

Cogsworth........Faye Croom/Georgia Cunningham/Camden Clowers

Lumiere.....................Wyatt Chapman/Finley Johnson

Babette.........Nora Weatherholt/Renne Bonner/Hallie Chandler

Mrs. Potts..........Livvie Hurst/Ryan Perry/Myra Verbick

Chip............Adrian Buendia/Selah Metcalf/Nora Bryan

Beast................................Miller Boone/Tate Langston

Madame de la Grande Bouche....Eliza Larson/Ashlyn Brannock/Jamie Jarvis

Monsieur D'Arque........................Cooper Mattingly

Enchantress.................................Adeleine Dunn

                                                                Featured Dancers........................TBD*                                                                   

Village Ensemble

Dannye Aissaoui, Teagan Amick, Jackson Bodenhamer, Molly Blahnik, Anna Byrd, Zorah Caruthers, Carrington Coulter, Taylor Davis, Ava Giuliano, Charlotte Lee Hamilton, Knox Hamilton, Mckayla Harjo, Eloise Herrick, McKenna Higbee, Xavier Hollingsworth, Sydney Largent, Morgan McMillen, Isabella Pendergraft, Malia Polk, Graecyn Roth, Alexis Shore, Dylan Stancle, Aubrey Streight 

Castle Ensemble

Anniston Bauer, Eloise Bethel, Madison Gordon, Eleanor Hogue, Emma Jensen, Nora Mandel, Bridget Millican, Gwendolyn Monterroso Shaw, Makenna Morris, Jenna Shore, Sawyer Mae Smith, Monica Stancliff, Blakely Terry, Zyta Torabi, Elise Winkler, Alice Woods

*We will cast narrators, featured ensemble and featured dancers throughout the rehearsal process.

**************************************************************************************************************************************
Elementary Production 2022-23
Frozen KIDS

Frozen Kids Cast List

Anna: Greer Caudle, Lucy Croom
Middle Anna: Paityn Uhles, Haddie Weatherholt
Young Anna: Natalie Streight, Lainey Biedermann
Elsa: Leighton Baker, Josie Wright
Middle Elsa: Remy Kaleiwahea, Ryah Williams
Young Elsa: Charlotte Sanders, Hartlie Jo Weichtbrodt
Hans: Beau Perry, E. C. Fults
Kristoff: Kyson Rother
Sven: Sailer Leighty
Olaf: Ruthie Cunningham, Sloane Stilwell
Queen Iduna: Charlotte Hyde
King Agnarr: Oliver Carr
Pabbie: Ty Lassiter
Bulda: Lydia Boston
Storyteller 1: Emilia Giuliano
Storyteller 2: Kellen Daves
Storyteller 3: Finley Crow
Storyteller 4: Lincoln Crowe
Townsperson 1: Madeline Hartley
Townsperson 2: Katrina Metcalf
Townsperson 3: Eiley Bauer
Townsperson 4: Selena Metcalf
Housekeeper: Eleanor Stauss
Butler: Carrigan Wilson
Handmaiden: Madeline Emerson
Cook: Lucca Sternberg
Steward/Bishop: Parker Miller
Weselton: Off-Hans (Beau Perry, E.C. Fults)

Snow Chorus/Townspeople/Party Guests: Violet Bethel, Finley Crow, Lincoln Crowe, Kellen Daves, Emilia Giuliano, Cambree Hensley, Remy Kaleiwahea, Rose Langston, Rose McMahon, Blake Morgan, Ainslei Pressly, Charlotte Sanders, Ingrid Stiles, Hartlie Jo Weichtbrodt, Ryah Williams

Summer Chorus/Townspeople/Party Guests: Lainey Biedermann, Piper Casey, Madeline Emerson, Melody Kolbensvik, Parker Miller, Olivia Muir, Hensley Sandubrae, Eleanor Stauss, Lucca Sternberg, Natalie Streight, Paityn Uhles, Sidney Vandaveer, Haddie Weatherholt, Carrigan Wilson

Hidden Folk/Townspeople/Party Guests: Eiley Bauer, Oliver Carr, Madeline Hartley, Kai Hensley, Hannah Hobson, Harrison Hopper, Charlotte Hyde, Katrina Metcalf, Selena Metcalf, Sophie Underhill

**********************************************************************************************************************************************

Auditions for SummerStage 2023 will be held April 28-30 at The Studio of The Sooner Theatre. Watch this page for more information!

******************************************************************************************************************************************

Young Producers 2023 Auditions will be held April 28 - May 1 at The Studio of The Sooner Theatre - watch this page for more details early in the year!