Studio Production Class/Camp Casts

Sr Production: Disney's The Little Mermaid (8th-12th grade)

Rehearsals: Thursdays, 7:30-9:30 pm
Shows: March 4-8, 2020

SR PRODUCTION CAST LIST

Ariel…………………………………………………Rylie Jackson, Abby Hesselroth
Ursula……………………………………………..Maddie Walkley, Max Foshee
Prince Eric……………………………………….Harrison Roth, Braden Henson
Flounder…………………………………………Paige Cochran, Katrina Gedmin
Sebastian………………………………………..Jayson Gorton
Triton………………………………………………Davey Madden, Caden Lovelace
Scuttle…………………………………………….Jackson Roth, Sarah Munsell
Chef Louis……………………………………….Connor Willis, Jack Jungman
Flotsam…………………………………………..Sutton Willis, Brooklyn Foos
Jetsam…………………………………………….Jaxen Hinckley, Megan Loy
Mersisters
              Alana………………………………….Kaleigh Dennis
              Aquata……………………………….Kennedy Vice
              Adrina………………………………..Harper Orr
              Arista…………………………………Shelby Pippins
              Atina………………………………….Alyssa Killingsworth
              Adela……………………………….…Mollie Benn
Mermaids……………………………...……….…Mackenzie Amick, Sidney Casey, Zoe Porch, Kassidy Quiambao, Riley Van Hoosen, Caitriona Weaver
Winward………………………………………Mason Smith
Leeward……………………………………….Holden Farris
Maid 1………………………………………….Baylor McClain
Maid 2………………………………………….Rachael Jewell
Maid 3………………………………………….Jadie Bacon
Maid 4………………………………………….Lily Campbell
Sailors/Chefs…………………………………Connor Adair, Luke Byrd, Holden Farris, Ayden Hartel, Thomas Payton, Mason Smith, off Chef Louis
Chef Dancers………………………………...Mollie Benn, Harper Orr, Shelby Pippins, Zoe Porch, Kassidy Quiambao, Riley Van Hoosen, Kennedy Vice, Caitriona Weaver, Off Flatsam
Gulls……………………………………………Connor Adair, Mollie Benn, Rachael Jewell, Alyssa Killingsworth, Harper Orr, Shelby Pippins, Zoe Porch, Kassidy Quiambao, Caitriona Weaver, Off Flatsam
Princesses……………………………………Jadie Bacon, Elisa Gregg, Maggie Housely, Baylor McClain, Abby Osburn, Emma Pharris
Grimsby………………………………………Gabe Osburn
Pilot…………………………………………….Off-Triton
Ensemble……………………………………Mackenzie Amick, Jadie Bacon, Ellie Bieler, Luke Byrd, Lily Campbell, Sidney Casey, Holden Farris,  Elisa Gregg, Ayden Hartel, Tori Hickman, Maggie Housely, Emily Jewell, Rachael Jewell, Kennedy Kirkland, Baylor McLain, Abby Osburn, Thomas Payton, Emma Pharris, Zoe Porch, Kassidy Quiambao, Falyn Richards, Mason Smith, Riley Van Hoosen, Caitriona Weaver
*****************************************************************************************************

JR Production: Disney's Mary Poppins JR (3rd-7th grade)

Rehearsals: Mondays, 4:30-6:30 pm
Shows: January 29-Feb 2

Mary Poppins Cast List

Bert………………………………….Easton Hinckley, Joshua Cheng
George Banks……………………….Coulter Hershey, Zenon Hendrix
Winifred Banks……………………...Lucy Pippins, Hannah Butler
Jane Banks…………………………..Madi Kellam, Alli Dorris
Michael Banks……...……………….Callen Stewart, Andrew Ledbetter
Katie Nanna………………………....Harper Hardwick, Callie McCorkle
Mrs. Brill……………………………..Sofia Stegmann, Ava Wilson
Robertson Ay……………………….Wyatt Chapman, Michael Burgess
Mary Poppins……………………….Hanna Andreassen, Hannah Ferguson
Park Strollers……………………….Select Ensemble*
Neleus……………………………….Hadley Vice, Kamilla Quiambao
Statues/Honeybees....……………....Featured Dancers
Bird Woman……….………………..Caroline Marshall, Giana McCutchen
Clerks………………………………..Select Ensemble*
Miss Smythe………………………...Mackenzie Nagel, Blakely Woodard
Chairman…………………………...Derek Stege, Levi Cosby
Von Hussler………………………....Sulley Ho, Haadi Haider
John Northbrook…………………....Jackson Hawkins, Miller Boone
Vagrants/Buskers/Passerrby……...Select Ensemble*
Mrs. Corry…………………………..Addison Crow, Addison Bodenhamer
Customers.....................…..Featured Dancers and Select Ensemble*
Miss Andrew………………………..Laura Kate Mancino, Harper Harrison
Kite Flyers…………………………..Select Ensemble*
Chimney Sweeps…………………....Featured Dancers and Select Ensemble*
Policeman…………………………...Tripp Coleman
Messenger…………………………..Tripp Ritter
Featured Dancers…………………...Liliana Engelbert, Caroline Marshall, Kamilla Quiambao, Olivia Straughn, Hadley Vice, Off Jane, Off Mary Poppins, Off Winnifred, Off Bert, Off Mrs. Corry
Ensemble…………………………...Miqueas Andujar, Ava Behrmann, Tripp Coleman, Evelynn Cook, Georgia Cunningham, Claire Ellis, Barrett Engelbert, Fay Falcone, Saryn Fashimpaur, Grace Goodin, Avery Grigor, Grace Grigor, Harper Hardwick, Madi Hawkins, Eloise Herrick, Cambelle Ho, Mia Hughes, Livvie Hurst, Maelee Hurst, Memphis Irvin , Clare Isaacs, Jamie Jarvis, Riley Jewell, Brianna Klein, Ryder Knehans, Eliza Larson , Callie McCorkle, Berkley McGill, Ryan Perry, Brooklyn Phillips, Elle Robertson , Mariam Shehata, Rubi Shuler, Aubrey Streight, Rainee Stumblingbear-Riddle, Ava Jane Thomas, Kalli Tippens, Nora Weatherholt, Christopher Willert

The following roles (Bert, Mary Poppins, Miss Andrew - listed in bold) MUST be available January 25 & 26 for “flying” rehearsals with Flying By Foy flight engineers and Sooner Theatre crew members.  If your performer is cast in this role but cannot attend mandatory rehearsals on those days, he/she needs to decline the part. He/she WILL NOT be allowed to perform in the role if BOTH dates are not cleared for rehearsal. THERE ARE NO EXCEPTIONS. 

*Roles that call for select ensemble will be decided as the rehearsal process unfolds.

******************************************************************************************

PEE WEE Production: Disney's Winnie The Pooh KIDS (1st-2nd grade)

Rehearsals: Wednesdays, 4:30-5:30 pm
Shows: February 29

Winnie the Pooh Cast List 
Winnie the Pooh.............................................Mason Moreno
Pooh’s Tummy...............................................Kyson Rother
Tigger.........................................Nora Bryan*, Tate Reece*
Piglet.............................Emily Williams*, Campbell Tiffany*
Rabbit........................Everly Brumley*, Channing Kennedy*
Owl..................................Faye Croom*, Morgan McMillen*
Kanga.....................................................Camden Clowers
Roo..............................................................Lucy Croom
Eeyore............................................................Henry Hail
Christopher Robin.....................................Theodore Larson
Red..........................................................Charlotte Hyde
Orange....................................................Sydney Largent
Yellow......................................................Bridget Millican
Green.........................................................Selah Metcalf
Blue........................................................Kennedy Nagel
Indigo..........................................................Zyta Torabi
Violet..................................................Charlotte Winfrey
Animal chorus/Word chorus: Izabelle Dawkins, Skye Delgado,
Layla Diaz, Avonlea Givens, Lily Heister, Spencer Lee,
Caroline Mattingly, Everett Newman, Elle Thomas 

*Performers who are double cast will play their named role in one show and be in the Animal Chorus/Word Chorus in the second show. We will let you know closer to the show dates if your double cast performer will perform as the double cast role in the first or second performance of the day.



Auditions for our 2020 SummerStage Production camp for students entering 3rd-7th grade in Fall 2020 will be April 3-5, 2020.

Auditions for our 2020 Young Producers summer production camp are April 3-6, 2020.